Pwrd By RNSystems">
  Login  Register  Saturday, February 24, 2018  
Robinson Grading
Printability
South East Fencing
Wyatt Clearing & Grading
Halls Bridge Marine
Garner Construction
Franks
Sugar Creek Marina
Berrys Boat Docks
Larrys
McDonough Radiator
Paul Davis
Augusta Marine
PRIMARY PEDIATICS
BERRY'S MARINA
 Lake Oconee - 12.9.17 Results

Tournament Results
70 TEAMS WEIGHED 234 FISH @ 550.56 LBS.

33 TEAMS WEIGHED IN 5 FISH LIMITS

CLASSIC CONTRIBUTION =  $1,050.00
ANGLER CONTRIBUTION =  $350.00


1st & 2nd Place Winners (Tie) 12-9-17

SEAN DUNN - HAMPTON, GA
JEREMY BEATENBAUGH – FOREST PARK, GA
5 FISH @ 19.25 LBS
PATTERN: SPINNER BAIT & JERK BAITS


STACY ADAMS – HAZELHURST, GA
JOSH WIMBERLY – HINESVILLE, GA
5 FISH @ 19.25 LBS
PATTERN: CRANKBAITS



3rd Place Winners 12-9-17

CLABION JOHNS – COVINGTON, GA
DAVID RUARK – JEFFERSON, GA
5 FISH @ 15.78 LBS
PATTERN:


Big Bass Winner 12-9-17

JEREMY BEATENBAUGH – FOREST PARK, GA
6.87 LBS
PATTERN: JERK BAIT


    

 12.9.17 Total Results

PLACE TEAMS WEIGHT WINNING BIG BASS
1 & 2 TIE SEAN DUNN - JEREMY BEATENBAUGH 19.25 $1,890.00 $700.00
1 & 2 TIE STACY ADAMS JR - JOSH WIMBERLY 19.25 $1,890.00
3 CLABION JOHNS - DAVID RUARK 15.78 $780.00
4 DAVID LOWERY - JASON MITJA 15.15 $630.00
5 CASEY SMITH - RUSSELL PHILLIPS 14.97 $550.00
6 TERRY ADAMS - ALAN CHAFFIN  14.09 $450.00
7 JUSTIN LANIER - RICKY LAYTON 13.99 $395.00
8 LANCE COLLINS - SCOTT JEFFERS 13.55 $350.00
9 WILLIE MCMULLEN - CHAD STAHL 13.00 $300.00
10 SAMUEL DYAL - LEVI DYAL 12.99 $250.00
11 HAWK COCHRAN - JOSHEP MCCLAIN 12.97 $215.00
12 GRANT KELLY - JEFF KELLY 12.70

13 JEFF GIESE - JEFF JOHNSON 12.25

14 DANNY WHITE - MIKE BLACKSHEAR 11.92

15 PHIL OZBURN - BRIAN OZBURN 11.88

16 JACK BROWN - BARRY COLLINS 11.48

17 CHARLES SHELNUTT - DAVID SHELNUTT 11.47

18 ROBERT DEES - WENDALL GRANTHAM 11.03

19 FRANK KITCHENS - ANDY NORMAN 10.64

20 RANDY WOODHAM - RICHARD BYRD 10.58

21 KIP CARTER - JOE ELLINGTON 10.41

22 TODD LOWE - SCOTT BASSETT 10.23

23 DON RANDALL - STEVIE JACKSON 10.15

24 BRIAN JAMISON - CHARLIE KEMP 10.11

25 GERALD BOZEMAN - JOSH BOZEMAN 9.97

26 BLAKE YARTER - JAY YARTER 9.69

27 MARK KERSEY - DAVID USELTON 9.65

28 TONY GREEN - DAVEY MONTFORD 9.59

29 MARTIN RUTLEDGE - GREG COLBURN 9.56

30 PAUL JACKOVITCH - ROBERT CULP 9.42

31 JIMMY LITTLE - NORRIS EDGE 9.41

32 ALAN MCDONALD - JUSTIN WEST 9.36

33 CONERY WILLIAMS - CHADD BICKELMAN 9.11

34 ANDREW LEWIS - CHARLES LEWIS 8.95

35 MIKE TARRER - TOMMY TARRER 8.70

36 JASON WILEY - WESTON WILKES 8.49

37 DWANE BAUCOM - JODY BELLFLOWER 8.42

38 TIMOTHY WOODS 8.19

39 MIKE YORK - GEORGE MCWATERS 7.89

40 ROB JOHNSTON - JESSE THOMOSON 7.82

41 KEITH YOUNG - JOHN WHITE 7.65

42 TOM PHARES 7.65

43 ANDY TIPPENS - LUKE GREENWELL 7.40

44 JOHN DUVALL - WILL SIZER 7.33

45 FRANK MASIELLO  6.89

46 JEFF PARKER - DAVID ARIENZO 6.87

47 BUSTER HELTON - DAVID HELTON 6.73

48 DARREN TAYLOR - FRANK MASIELLO JR 6.35

49 THOMAS EARNEST - JACOB SPIVEY 5.75

50 THAD BREWTON - STACY ADAMS SR. 4.56

51 GREG RICKETSON 4.48

52 TONY CURTIS - RONNIE MCMULLEN 4.26

53 SANTON MORETTA - DONALD HUNT 4.21

54 CARL WILSON - MICHAEL CRONAN 3.78

55 CARL HAYES - CHRIS WILSON 3.43

56 MICHAEL CABE - CHRIS KEVERN 3.06

57 RANDY SMITH - JIM WINDHAM 2.12

58 CHAD WILSON - MIKE CHESTER 1.79

59 VINCE FARROW - RANDY KIMBRELL 1.76

60 BILL WILLINGHAM - TODD CLARK 0.43

61 BEN COLLIER - RICHARD COX 0.00

61 NOAH WHEELER - RICH VONNORDEK 0.00

61 DERON BURDETTE - JEFF MITCHELL 0.00

61 JASON PARKER - WESTON PARKER 0.00

61 SCOTT WILKERSON - SHANNON WILKERSON  0.00

61 BRANDON LANDRUM 0.00

61 JOSH GEORGE - MARTY GEORGE 0.00

61 SCOTT MCDANIEL - COLBY LEWIS 0.00

61 JOE PENNONE  0.00

61 RANDY BUSH  0.00


    

   Tournament Results * 12.9.17 Results
Pwrd By RNSystems   Privacy Statement