Pwrd By RNSystems">
  Login  Register  Sunday, October 21, 2018  
Jackson Lake Marine
shumate
Whitaker
Johnson's Office Solutions
BDP
Citizens Bank
Cherokee Block
Cherokee Brick
J. Morgan Trucking
Pioneer Metals
Potts Store
Printability
Halls Bridge Marine
Garner Construction
Franks
 Lake Oconee - 12.9.17 Results

Tournament Results
70 TEAMS WEIGHED 234 FISH @ 550.56 LBS.

33 TEAMS WEIGHED IN 5 FISH LIMITS

CLASSIC CONTRIBUTION =  $1,050.00
ANGLER CONTRIBUTION =  $350.00


1st & 2nd Place Winners (Tie) 12-9-17

SEAN DUNN - HAMPTON, GA
JEREMY BEATENBAUGH – FOREST PARK, GA
5 FISH @ 19.25 LBS
PATTERN: SPINNER BAIT & JERK BAITS


STACY ADAMS – HAZELHURST, GA
JOSH WIMBERLY – HINESVILLE, GA
5 FISH @ 19.25 LBS
PATTERN: CRANKBAITS



3rd Place Winners 12-9-17

CLABION JOHNS – COVINGTON, GA
DAVID RUARK – JEFFERSON, GA
5 FISH @ 15.78 LBS
PATTERN:


Big Bass Winner 12-9-17

JEREMY BEATENBAUGH – FOREST PARK, GA
6.87 LBS
PATTERN: JERK BAIT


    

 12.9.17 Total Results

PLACE TEAMS WEIGHT WINNING BIG BASS
1 & 2 TIE SEAN DUNN - JEREMY BEATENBAUGH 19.25 $1,890.00 $700.00
1 & 2 TIE STACY ADAMS JR - JOSH WIMBERLY 19.25 $1,890.00
3 CLABION JOHNS - DAVID RUARK 15.78 $780.00
4 DAVID LOWERY - JASON MITJA 15.15 $630.00
5 CASEY SMITH - RUSSELL PHILLIPS 14.97 $550.00
6 TERRY ADAMS - ALAN CHAFFIN  14.09 $450.00
7 JUSTIN LANIER - RICKY LAYTON 13.99 $395.00
8 LANCE COLLINS - SCOTT JEFFERS 13.55 $350.00
9 WILLIE MCMULLEN - CHAD STAHL 13.00 $300.00
10 SAMUEL DYAL - LEVI DYAL 12.99 $250.00
11 HAWK COCHRAN - JOSHEP MCCLAIN 12.97 $215.00
12 GRANT KELLY - JEFF KELLY 12.70

13 JEFF GIESE - JEFF JOHNSON 12.25

14 DANNY WHITE - MIKE BLACKSHEAR 11.92

15 PHIL OZBURN - BRIAN OZBURN 11.88

16 JACK BROWN - BARRY COLLINS 11.48

17 CHARLES SHELNUTT - DAVID SHELNUTT 11.47

18 ROBERT DEES - WENDALL GRANTHAM 11.03

19 FRANK KITCHENS - ANDY NORMAN 10.64

20 RANDY WOODHAM - RICHARD BYRD 10.58

21 KIP CARTER - JOE ELLINGTON 10.41

22 TODD LOWE - SCOTT BASSETT 10.23

23 DON RANDALL - STEVIE JACKSON 10.15

24 BRIAN JAMISON - CHARLIE KEMP 10.11

25 GERALD BOZEMAN - JOSH BOZEMAN 9.97

26 BLAKE YARTER - JAY YARTER 9.69

27 MARK KERSEY - DAVID USELTON 9.65

28 TONY GREEN - DAVEY MONTFORD 9.59

29 MARTIN RUTLEDGE - GREG COLBURN 9.56

30 PAUL JACKOVITCH - ROBERT CULP 9.42

31 JIMMY LITTLE - NORRIS EDGE 9.41

32 ALAN MCDONALD - JUSTIN WEST 9.36

33 CONERY WILLIAMS - CHADD BICKELMAN 9.11

34 ANDREW LEWIS - CHARLES LEWIS 8.95

35 MIKE TARRER - TOMMY TARRER 8.70

36 JASON WILEY - WESTON WILKES 8.49

37 DWANE BAUCOM - JODY BELLFLOWER 8.42

38 TIMOTHY WOODS 8.19

39 MIKE YORK - GEORGE MCWATERS 7.89

40 ROB JOHNSTON - JESSE THOMOSON 7.82

41 KEITH YOUNG - JOHN WHITE 7.65

42 TOM PHARES 7.65

43 ANDY TIPPENS - LUKE GREENWELL 7.40

44 JOHN DUVALL - WILL SIZER 7.33

45 FRANK MASIELLO  6.89

46 JEFF PARKER - DAVID ARIENZO 6.87

47 BUSTER HELTON - DAVID HELTON 6.73

48 DARREN TAYLOR - FRANK MASIELLO JR 6.35

49 THOMAS EARNEST - JACOB SPIVEY 5.75

50 THAD BREWTON - STACY ADAMS SR. 4.56

51 GREG RICKETSON 4.48

52 TONY CURTIS - RONNIE MCMULLEN 4.26

53 SANTON MORETTA - DONALD HUNT 4.21

54 CARL WILSON - MICHAEL CRONAN 3.78

55 CARL HAYES - CHRIS WILSON 3.43

56 MICHAEL CABE - CHRIS KEVERN 3.06

57 RANDY SMITH - JIM WINDHAM 2.12

58 CHAD WILSON - MIKE CHESTER 1.79

59 VINCE FARROW - RANDY KIMBRELL 1.76

60 BILL WILLINGHAM - TODD CLARK 0.43

61 BEN COLLIER - RICHARD COX 0.00

61 NOAH WHEELER - RICH VONNORDEK 0.00

61 DERON BURDETTE - JEFF MITCHELL 0.00

61 JASON PARKER - WESTON PARKER 0.00

61 SCOTT WILKERSON - SHANNON WILKERSON  0.00

61 BRANDON LANDRUM 0.00

61 JOSH GEORGE - MARTY GEORGE 0.00

61 SCOTT MCDANIEL - COLBY LEWIS 0.00

61 JOE PENNONE  0.00

61 RANDY BUSH  0.00


    

   Tournament Results Archive * '17 - '18 Tournament Results * 12.9.17 Results
Pwrd By RNSystems   Privacy Statement